(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Filters
Preferences
Search
Manufacturer: Hikvision

HIKVISION NETWORK POE SWITCH DS-3E0318P-E

R 4 950,00
EEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant 16x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoEports Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port PoE power budget 230W 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports IEEE 802.3x flow control support Plug-and-play installation 7.2 Gbps switching fabric 2.75 MbitsRAM Data Buffer 4K MAC address entries Sturdy metal enclosure
SKU: 2994
Availability: Available on order. Expected Delivery Time is (5-10 days).
Ports
Network Ports:   18
PoE Port:   16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port:   2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol:   IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity:   7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate:   5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports:   Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode:   Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table:   4k
Flow Control:   IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:   IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget:   230W
Working Mode:   Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply:   100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption:   ≤250W
Surge Protection:   4KV
Working Temperature:   Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity:   Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature:   Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity:   Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight:   3.72kg
Dimension:   440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional):   HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km 
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
Ports
Network Ports:   18
PoE Port:   16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port:   2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol:   IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity:   7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate:   5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports:   Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode:   Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table:   4k
Flow Control:   IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:   IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget:   230W
Working Mode:   Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply:   100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption:   ≤250W
Surge Protection:   4KV
Working Temperature:   Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity:   Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature:   Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity:   Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight:   3.72kg
Dimension:   440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional):   HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km 
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
banner
banner
banner
X
Welcome

 

Secure Shopping

 

Great Prices

 

R69 Xpress Delivery

 

Hassle Free Return

 

Many Ways To Pay