(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Close
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search
    Manufacturer: HIKVISON

    HIK 24PORT 100 MBPS MANAGED POE SWITCH DS-3E1326P-

    R 7 039,96
    802.3af/at PoE standard 8-core power supply technology, reducing the power circuit loss Data monitor and control for the important ports EXTEND mode available to extend the network cable transmission distance to 250 meters Buffer optimization to guarantee the video data transmission VLAN configurable Port trunk STP, multicast and port mirroring QoS SNMP WEB management Store-and-forward switching IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3x network standards available MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) ≥ 100,000 hours All-metal enclosed construction Table-mounted and rack-mouted design for convenient installation
    SKU: BK0211
    Availability: Available on order. Expected Delivery Time is (5-10 days).
    Ports
    10/100M RJ45:   24
    10/100/1000M RJ45:   2
    1000M SFP:   2 (multiplex)
    Port of high priority:   Port 1 to 8
    Performance
    Store-and-forward:   Support
    MAC address table:   4K
    MAC address learning:   Automatic learning/Aging
    Backplane bandwidth:   8.8 Gbps
    Power Over Ethernet
    PoE Standard:   IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    PoE cable core:   Supports 8-core power supply and simultaneous power supply via the 1236 and 4578 line order.
    PoE port:   Port 1 to 24
    Port max. power:   30W
    Switch max. power:   370W
    General
    Power Supply:   100 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz
    Working Temperature:   0 oC to +40 oC (+32 oF to +104 oF)
    Working Humidity:   10% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
    Storage Temperature:   -40 oC to +70 oC (-40 oF to +158 oF)
    Storage Humidity:   5% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
    Lighting Protection Grade
    For port:   4 KV
    For power supply:   6 KV
    Data Transfer Rate
    Ethernet:   10 Mbps (half-duplex)/20 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Fast Ethernet:   100 Mbps (half-duplex)/200 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Gigabit Ethernet:   2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Network Media
    Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT3 or above
    Fast Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT5 or above
    Gigabit Ethernet:   Recommended UTP/STP of CAT5e or CAT6
    1000 Base-SX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber)
    1000 Base-LX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
    Parameters
    Network Standard:   IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Port:   When the EXTEND mode is enabled, the maximum data transmission (for 10 Mbps full/half duplex communication only) and power supply distance can be extended to 250 meters via CAT5e twisted pair or above
    PoE:   IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af
    Enable/Disable PoE
    PoE over-temperature protection
    Display power supply status and output power of the PoE port
    Dynamic power supply of the PoE port. Power supply priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
    Security Feature:   MAC address binding
    VLAN:   One-key enable VLAN
    Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 groups can be configured)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (Max. 31 groups can be configured)
    Port Trunk:   3 groups:
    Port 1, 2, 3 and 4
    Port 5, 6, 7 and 8
    Port G1/G1-F and G2/G2-F
    STP (Spanning Tree):   IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol 
    IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    Multicast:   IGMP Snooping and IGMP v1/v2
    Mirroring:   N: 1 port mirroring
    QoS:   FIFO (First-in First-out)
    SP (Strict Priority)
    WP (Weighted Priority)
    MAC Address Management:   MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
    Loading and Upgrade:   HTTP upgrade
    Import/Export configuration file
    Management and Maintenance:   SNMP v1/v2
    WEB management 

     

    FOR MORE INFORMATION CLICK HERE 

    Ports
    10/100M RJ45:   24
    10/100/1000M RJ45:   2
    1000M SFP:   2 (multiplex)
    Port of high priority:   Port 1 to 8
    Performance
    Store-and-forward:   Support
    MAC address table:   4K
    MAC address learning:   Automatic learning/Aging
    Backplane bandwidth:   8.8 Gbps
    Power Over Ethernet
    PoE Standard:   IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    PoE cable core:   Supports 8-core power supply and simultaneous power supply via the 1236 and 4578 line order.
    PoE port:   Port 1 to 24
    Port max. power:   30W
    Switch max. power:   370W
    General
    Power Supply:   100 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz
    Working Temperature:   0 oC to +40 oC (+32 oF to +104 oF)
    Working Humidity:   10% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
    Storage Temperature:   -40 oC to +70 oC (-40 oF to +158 oF)
    Storage Humidity:   5% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
    Lighting Protection Grade
    For port:   4 KV
    For power supply:   6 KV
    Data Transfer Rate
    Ethernet:   10 Mbps (half-duplex)/20 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Fast Ethernet:   100 Mbps (half-duplex)/200 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Gigabit Ethernet:   2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
    Network Media
    Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT3 or above
    Fast Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT5 or above
    Gigabit Ethernet:   Recommended UTP/STP of CAT5e or CAT6
    1000 Base-SX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber)
    1000 Base-LX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
    Parameters
    Network Standard:   IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Port:   When the EXTEND mode is enabled, the maximum data transmission (for 10 Mbps full/half duplex communication only) and power supply distance can be extended to 250 meters via CAT5e twisted pair or above
    PoE:   IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af
    Enable/Disable PoE
    PoE over-temperature protection
    Display power supply status and output power of the PoE port
    Dynamic power supply of the PoE port. Power supply priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
    Security Feature:   MAC address binding
    VLAN:   One-key enable VLAN
    Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 groups can be configured)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (Max. 31 groups can be configured)
    Port Trunk:   3 groups:
    Port 1, 2, 3 and 4
    Port 5, 6, 7 and 8
    Port G1/G1-F and G2/G2-F
    STP (Spanning Tree):   IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol 
    IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    Multicast:   IGMP Snooping and IGMP v1/v2
    Mirroring:   N: 1 port mirroring
    QoS:   FIFO (First-in First-out)
    SP (Strict Priority)
    WP (Weighted Priority)
    MAC Address Management:   MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
    Loading and Upgrade:   HTTP upgrade
    Import/Export configuration file
    Management and Maintenance:   SNMP v1/v2
    WEB management 

     

    FOR MORE INFORMATION CLICK HERE 

    Products specifications
    Available on Order Only Available on Order
    banner
    banner
    banner
     

    Secure Shopping

     

    Great Prices

     

    R69 Xpress Delivery

     

    Hassle Free Return

     

    Many Ways To Pay